Board of Directors
Suffolk Community College Association, Inc.

Theresa Sanders, Member

 

Theresa Sanders, Chair
Appointed: June 30, 2010; Legislature
Term Expires: June 30, 2018

James Morgo, Member

Gordon D. Canary, Member

Gemma DeLeon-Lopresti, Member

James Morgo, Vice Chairman
Appointed: May 8, 2012; Legislature
Term Expires: June 30, 2023

Gordon D. Canary, Secretary
Appointed: February 12, 2014; Governor
Term Expires: June 30, 2020

Gemma DeLeon-Lopresti, Member
Appointed: September 7, 2016; Legislature
Term Expires: June 30, 2019

 Bryan Lilly, Member E. Christopher Murray Denise Lindsay Sullivan, Member

Bryan Lilly, Member
Appointed: June 30, 2010; Governor
Term Expires: June 30, 2017

E. Christopher Murray, Member
Appointed: October 6, 2016; Legislature
Term Expires: June 30, 2018

Denise Lindsay Sullivan, Member
Appointed: September 9, 2014; Legislature
Term Expires: June 30, 2021

Vacant

Vacant

Vacant

Jerome J. Bost, Student Trustee
Elected: July 1, 2017; Students
Term Expires: June 30, 2018

Vacant